Vale Rush United U13 – MLS NEXT

Vale Rush United crest

Vale Rush United U13

MLS NEXT Academy · New England Conference

Rank 15 of 19Record 1-0-3 (W-D-L)3 pts · 0.75 PPMGD +1
Form: LLLW
Last updated Oct 28, 2026, 7:38 PM ET

New England Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsPPM
1NEFC crestNEFC6600267+19183.00
2FC Greater Boston Bolts crestFC Greater Boston Bolts5410134+9132.60
3IFA West crestIFA West4301207+1392.25
4Ginga FC crestGinga FC43011813+592.25
5New England Surf SC crestNew England Surf SC5311208+12102.00
6New York Elite Alleycats FC crestNew York Elite Alleycats FC5311133+10102.00
7Syracuse Development Academy crestSyracuse Development Academy7403139+4121.71
8New England Force crestNew England Force52211913+681.60
9FC Greater Boston Bolts Metro North crestFC Greater Boston Bolts Metro North63031617-191.50
10Intercontinental Football Academy of New England crestIntercontinental Football Academy of New England62221511+481.33
11Seacoast United Bedford crestSeacoast United Bedford622285+381.33
12Seacoast United Mass crestSeacoast United Mass62221917+281.33
13Bayside FC crestBayside FC62131415-171.17
14New York Rush crestNew York Rush62131419-571.17
15Vale Rush United crestVale Rush United41031312+130.75
16FC North crestFC North5104714-730.60
17NEFC South crestNEFC South5104835-2730.60
18Rhode Island Surf SC crestRhode Island Surf SC6015824-1610.17
19Valeo Futbol Club crestValeo Futbol Club5005536-3100.00

A win is worth 3 points and a draw 1 point. Teams are ranked by points per match (PPM), then total points, goal difference and goals for, because clubs have played different numbers of games. Only completed matches with a reported score are counted.

Recent Results

Sun, Oct 25, 2026Away
NEFC South crest
at NEFC SouthNEFC South 1–9 Vale Rush United
9–1W
Norton High School – Field 2
Sun, Oct 18, 2026Away
FC Greater Boston Bolts crest
at FC Greater Boston BoltsFC Greater Boston Bolts 2–1 Vale Rush United
1–2L
UMass Mount Ida – Stadium
Sun, Oct 4, 2026Away
NEFC crest
at NEFCNEFC 4–1 Vale Rush United
1–4L
NEFC Park – Field 2
Sun, Sep 20, 2026Home
Ginga FC crest
vs Ginga FCVale Rush United 2–5 Ginga FC
2–5L
The Forge – Middlesex Health Stadium

Upcoming Games

Sun, Nov 1, 2026 Next upHome
FC Greater Boston Bolts Metro North crest
vs FC Greater Boston Bolts Metro NorthVale Rush United (home) v FC Greater Boston Bolts Metro North
10:00 AM ESTThe Forge – Middlesex Health StadiumForecast: Overcast, 53°F, wind 4 mph SW
Sun, Nov 8, 2026 Home
New York Elite Alleycats FC crest
vs New York Elite Alleycats FCVale Rush United (home) v New York Elite Alleycats FC
1:00 PM ESTConnecticut Sportsplex
Sun, Nov 15, 2026 Home
New England Surf SC crest
vs New England Surf SCVale Rush United (home) v New England Surf SC
10:00 AM ESTThe Forge – Middlesex Health Stadium
Sun, Mar 14, 2027 Away
Seacoast United Mass crest
at Seacoast United MassSeacoast United Mass (home) v Vale Rush United
Time TBDVenue TBD
Sat, Apr 3, 2027 Away
Valeo Futbol Club crest
at Valeo Futbol ClubValeo Futbol Club (home) v Vale Rush United
Time TBDVenue TBD
Sun, Apr 4, 2027 Home
IFA West crest
vs IFA WestVale Rush United (home) v IFA West
Time TBDVenue TBD
Sat, Apr 10, 2027 Away
Bayside FC crest
at Bayside FCBayside FC (home) v Vale Rush United
9:00 AM EDTThe Wheeler School Seekonk Campus
Sun, Apr 11, 2027 Away
FC North crest
at FC NorthFC North (home) v Vale Rush United
Time TBDVenue TBD
Sun, Apr 18, 2027 Away
Intercontinental Football Academy of New England crest
at Intercontinental Football Academy of New EnglandIntercontinental Football Academy of New England (home) v Vale Rush United
Time TBDVenue TBD
Sat, May 1, 2027 Home
Syracuse Development Academy crest
vs Syracuse Development AcademyVale Rush United (home) v Syracuse Development Academy
Time TBDVenue TBD
Sun, May 2, 2027 Home
New York Rush crest
vs New York RushVale Rush United (home) v New York Rush
Time TBDVenue TBD
Sat, May 8, 2027 Home
Seacoast United Bedford crest
vs Seacoast United BedfordVale Rush United (home) v Seacoast United Bedford
Time TBDVenue TBD
Sun, May 9, 2027 Away
New England Force crest
at New England ForceNew England Force (home) v Vale Rush United
Time TBDVenue TBD
Sat, May 15, 2027 Home
Rhode Island Surf SC crest
vs Rhode Island Surf SCVale Rush United (home) v Rhode Island Surf SC
Time TBDVenue TBD

Kickoff times are local (Eastern). Scores and schedule from the MLS NEXT league feed via mlsnexttracker.com; standings tallied from match scores and may change if results are corrected. Updated Oct 28, 2026, 7:38 PM ET.